Is CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS AND OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, RICE, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS AND OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS AND OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CLUSTERS, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


