Is CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Combines sweet fruit notes with toasted cereal undertones, featuring crunchy clusters and delicate flakes that soften when soaked. Commonly eaten with milk, sprinkled over yogurt, or eaten dry as a snack. Review themes mention persistent initial crunch, some sogginess after sitting in milk, and variable cluster-to-fruit balance and texture noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, RICE, SUGAR, RAISINS, OAT AND HONEY CLUSTER (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, TOASTED OATS [ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {A PRESERVATIVE}], WHEAT FLAKES, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BITS [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT {A PRESERVATIVE}], HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, SALT, MALT SYRUP. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go