Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans - Wasabi Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame, soybean, wasabi, soy sauce powder, acid hydrolyzed vegetable protein seasoning, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, ribonucleotide, yeast extract, onion powder, spice, ginger powder, caramel color, disodium, soybean oil, wasabi powder. Contains: soy. Made in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans - Wasabi against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans - Wasabi | Spoonful