Is Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (Soybean), Wasabi Soy Sauce Powder (Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soy Sauce, Acid Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Seasoning, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide), Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice, Ginger Powder), Soybean Oil, Wasabi Powder

Check Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go