Is Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
- edamame
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EDAMAME (SOYBEAN), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Dried


