Is CRUNCHY ROLL VALUE COMBO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysates
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), RAW SALMON, SHRIMP TEMPURA (FARM RAISED SHRIMP, WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER, WHOLE EGG POWDER, WHEAT PROTEIN, FOOD COLOR (VITAMIN B2), PRE-FRIED IN NON-GMO PALM OIL), CUCUMBER, AVOCADO, RAW TUNA, BBQ SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALTED SAKE [RICE, KOJI (ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), SALT], CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM), VEGAN SPICY MAYO (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEAGAR, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAM GUM), LETTUCE, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), TEMPURA CRUNCH (CORN STARCH [NON GLUTEN], RICE BRAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOKA SAPP], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC MAYO SAUCE (VEGENAISE (CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATED), SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), WATER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER), MASAGO (CAPELIN ROE, SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEANS, ALCOHOL), SALT, ANNATTO), SEAWEED, FRIED SHALLOT (SHALLOT, SOYBEAN OIL), SCALLIONS.
Check CRUNCHY ROLL VALUE COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY ROLL VALUE COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Roll


