Is CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- grape skin extract
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Illipe Butter, Sal Butter, Shea Butter, Palm Oil, Interesterified Coconut Oil, Interesterified Palm Oil, Interesterified Canola Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Strawberry Powder, Shortening (Interesterified Vegetable Oil [Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Or Canola Oil], Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters]), Condensed Milk, Candy Chips, Butter, Artificial Flavor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters), Yeast, Salt, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Phosphate, Trehalose, Coloring (Annatto, Grape Skin Extract, Caramel), Sucralose.
Check CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED CHOCOLATE BISCUIT STICKS, CRUNCHY STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


