Is Crunchy & Sweet Freeze Dried Sweet Chewy Bitz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Emulsifier (gum Arabic, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Refined Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Flavourings, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colour (*allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, *tartrazine, *sunset Yellow Fcf). Contains Wheat, Soya and Milk.

Check Crunchy & Sweet Freeze Dried Sweet Chewy Bitz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Crunchy, Bitz, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go