Is CRUNCHY & UNSALTED ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY & UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds.

Check CRUNCHY & UNSALTED ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY & UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY & UNSALTED ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY & UNSALTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? CRUNCHY & UNSALTED ALMOND BUTTER, CRUNCHY & UNSALTED | Spoonful