Is CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy spread delivers a pronounced roasted flavor with coarse crunchy pieces and a dense, spreadable texture. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer feedback notes satisfying crunch, versatile recipe use, and occasional oil separation that benefits from stirring for even consistency and storage as noted by reviewers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted blanched organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spread delivers a pronounced roasted flavor with coarse crunchy pieces and a dense, spreadable texture. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, sauces, and smoothies. Customer feedback notes satisfying crunch, versatile recipe use, and occasional oil separation that benefits from stirring for even consistency and storage as noted by reviewers.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Manufactured In Once Again's Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Seed Products
Check CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED SALT FREE PEANUT BUTTER, CRUNCHY UNSWEETENED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


