Is Crunchy Wheat & Barley Cereal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin D

Check Crunchy Wheat & Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking