Is Crush Caffeine Free Grape Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1
Check Crush Caffeine Free Grape Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Caffeine Free Grape Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
Crush Caffeine Free Grape Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


