Is Crush Orange Soda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-forward sweetness and pronounced carbonation deliver a fizzy, effervescent mouthfeel that many describe as nostalgic. Commonly served chilled at gatherings, used as a casual beverage or mixer in cocktails, and enjoyed by children and adults alike. Reviews note consistent flavor, strong sweetness, and occasional artificial aftertaste with varied appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Colour, Salt.

Check Crush Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go