Is Crush Soda, Orange, Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Salt, Red 40, Brominated Soybean Oil
Check Crush Soda, Orange, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Soda, Orange, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crush Soda, Orange, Caffeine Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


