Is Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright grape flavor delivers a sweet, artificial fruit note; powdered mix dissolves rapidly into a smooth, lightly viscous purple beverage. Users report convenient single-serve packets for travel, work, and lunchboxes, praising ease of mixing while noting occasional aftertaste and strong, candy-like flavor intensity in many reviews on retail and Amazon.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crush Sugar Free On The Go Grape Drink Mix Packets 6 ea is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go