Is Crush Sugar Free On The Go Pineapple Drink Mix Packets 6 ea Oat Free?

Description
Pineapple-flavored powdered packets produce a bright, tangy citrus profile with a smooth, quick-dissolving texture; some users note slight graininess or aftertaste. Commonly mixed into water or sparkling water, they’re used for travel, gym bottles, and iced beverages. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and occasional reports of clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pineapple-flavored powdered packets produce a bright, tangy citrus profile with a smooth, quick-dissolving texture; some users note slight graininess or aftertaste. Commonly mixed into water or sparkling water, they’re used for travel, gym bottles, and iced beverages. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and occasional reports of clumping and varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Crush Sugar Free On The Go Pineapple Drink Mix Packets 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crush Sugar Free On The Go Pineapple Drink Mix Packets 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Crush Sugar Free On The Go Pineapple Drink Mix Packets 6 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


