Is Crush Sugar Free On the Go Strawberry Drink Mix 6 ea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almond protein powder
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut flakes

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor offers a candy-like sweetness with occasional artificial aftertaste reported by reviewers. When mixed into water it usually produces a smooth drink, though some users note graininess or incomplete dissolution. Commonly used as a portable, single-serve mixer for water bottles during travel, sports, everyday use and office settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond protein powder, coconut flakes (organic ingredient), coconut sugar (organic ingredient), freeze-dried cauliflower, hazelnuts, freeze-dried strawberries, chia seeds (organic ingredient), flax seeds (organic ingredient)

Check Crush Sugar Free On the Go Strawberry Drink Mix 6 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crush Sugar Free On the Go Strawberry Drink Mix 6 ea is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go