Is Crusha Strawberry Flavour Milkshake Mix 500ml Gluten Free?
Description
Concentrated strawberry syrup delivers pronounced fruit flavor and bright aroma, with a smooth, pourable texture that blends readily into milkshakes, smoothies, desserts, and beverages. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy mixing, and convenient bottle size; some mention occasional sweetness balance preferences and that it stores compactly for repeated use daily.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Concentrated strawberry syrup delivers pronounced fruit flavor and bright aroma, with a smooth, pourable texture that blends readily into milkshakes, smoothies, desserts, and beverages. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy mixing, and convenient bottle size; some mention occasional sweetness balance preferences and that it stores compactly for repeated use daily.
Ingredients
Water, Colour (Concentrate of Beetroot and Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Tri Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame-K)
Check Crusha Strawberry Flavour Milkshake Mix 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crusha Strawberry Flavour Milkshake Mix 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Where to buy
Crusha Strawberry Flavour Milkshake Mix 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


