Is Crushed Ginger Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (98%), salt, acidity regulators (270, 330), thickener (415), preservative (202)

Check Crushed Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing