Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crushed Lentil Soup, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, lentils, onions, extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, garlic, sea salt, carrots, ground cumin, coriander, black pepper

Check Crushed Lentil Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crushed Lentil Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup
Pescatarian? Crushed Lentil Soup, 24 oz | Spoonful