Is Crushed Peppers, Hot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA (COLOR), AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Crushed Peppers, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crushed Peppers, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Crushed Peppers, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking


