Is CRUSHED TOMATILLOS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPANISH GREEN TOMATOES (TOMATILLO), WATER, SUGAR OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CURCUMIN AND NATURAL FOOD COLOR.

Check CRUSHED TOMATILLOS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TartSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping