Is CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, BASIL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BASIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


