Is CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL IN TOMATO PUREE, BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT, DRIED ORGANIC BASIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL IN TOMATO PUREE, BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUSHED TOMATOES WITH BASIL IN TOMATO PUREE, BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing