Is crushed tomatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crushed tomatoes (water, concen - acis trated crushed tomatoes), diced tomatoes in juce (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric onmtainer acid), less than 2% of: salt, citric acid, 61g)|

Check crushed tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep