Is CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- includes skin
includes skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (99%) (reconstituted paste) (includes skin and seeds) salt.
Check CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
Hunt's 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes - 28oz
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Where to buy
CRUSHED TOMATOS 2.9KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bulk Pack


