Is Crushed Wheat Sandwich Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribofalvin, Folic Acid, Water, Crushed Wheat, Liquid Sugar, Yeast, Wheat, Gluten Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Soyean Oil, Sea Salt

Check Crushed Wheat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking