Is Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rehydrated skim milk
- skim milk powder
rehydrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RASPBERRY SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, COLORING [BEETROOT RED] CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, COOKIES (SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS [COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SKIM MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SAL, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, NON JUICE GLUCOSE SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY AIDS LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crustare Vita Lemon Raspberry Layered Gelato, Lemon Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


