Is CRUSTED CHICKEN, ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- skim milk
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- gouda cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUKON POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST, GREEN BEANS, SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ALMONDS, GOUDA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), ALMOND MEAL (ALMONDS), GREEN ONION, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, AND SPICES), GARLIC, SEA SALT
Check CRUSTED CHICKEN, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSTED CHICKEN, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


