Is CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • dried whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, homestyle flavor with a creamy, spoonable sauce, tender, varied-texture filling and soft, pillowy elements; texture becomes uniformly warm when heated. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or simple family dinner. Reviewers cite reliable convenience, overall satisfying portions, occasional uneven heating, and nostalgic taste, minimal cleanup, per many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pot Pie Sauce (Water, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, Guar Gum), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Dumplings (Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric), Corn, Carrots, Peas, Pot Pie Sauce (Water, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, Guar Gum), Peas

Check CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep