Is CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean oil
  • isolated soy protein
  • soy lecithin
  • isolated soy protein product

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, homestyle flavor with a creamy, spoonable sauce, tender, varied-texture filling and soft, pillowy elements; texture becomes uniformly warm when heated. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or simple family dinner. Reviewers cite reliable convenience, overall satisfying portions, occasional uneven heating, and nostalgic taste, minimal cleanup, per many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pot Pie Sauce (Water, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, Guar Gum), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Dumplings (Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric), Corn, Carrots, Peas, Pot Pie Sauce (Water, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, Guar Gum), Peas

Check CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep