Is CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- distilled monoglycerides
- +5 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM BROMATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), IF SEEDED, POPPY SEEDS ADDED.
Check CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


