Is CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat gluten, yeast, vegetable shortening
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat gluten, yeast, vegetable shortening
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM IODATE, DATEM, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDE, POTASSIUM BROMATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), IF SEEDED, POPPY SEEDS ADDED.
Check CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUSTY FRENCH HOAGIE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


