Is Crystal Bay Water, Sparkling, Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (A Preservative), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Crystal Bay Water, Sparkling, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Bay Water, Sparkling, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


