Is Crystal Creamery Crystal Cool Cow 1% Chocolate Milk, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Milk, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Crystal Creamery Crystal Cool Cow 1% Chocolate Milk, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery Crystal Cool Cow 1% Chocolate Milk, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery Crystal Cool Cow 1% Chocolate Milk, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


