Is Crystal Creamery Eggnog, Half Gallon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Egg Nog Base (Egg Yolk Solids (Eggs), Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)), Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk)
Check Crystal Creamery Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


