Is Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Where to buy
Crystal Creamery, Real California Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Gluten Free Milk, Plastic Jug, Gallon128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


