Is Crystal Farms Dairy Co. Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR,
Check Crystal Farms Dairy Co. Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Dairy Co. Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
IngredientSalad ToppingTopping


