Is Crystal Farms Finely Shredded 6 Italian Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES), GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Crystal Farms Finely Shredded 6 Italian Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSandwich