Is Crystal Farms Jalapeno & Habanero Jack Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Hot Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers And Habanero Peppers), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Crystal Farms Jalapeno & Habanero Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Farms Jalapeno & Habanero Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing