This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crystal Farms Light String Cheese - 12ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Crystal Farms Light String Cheese - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Farms Light String Cheese - 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Crystal Farms Light String Cheese - 12ct | Spoonful