Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crystal Farms Part-Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Crystal Farms Part-Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Farms Part-Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGarnishing
Oat Free? Crystal Farms Part-Skim Ricotta Cheese 15 oz. Tub | Spoonful