Is Crystal Farms Ready Egg Go! Hard-Boiled Egg with Almonds & White Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Almonds (Almonds, Oil (Cottonseed, Canola,, Peanut), Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check Crystal Farms Ready Egg Go! Hard-Boiled Egg with Almonds & White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep