Is CRYSTAL FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO AND B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check CRYSTAL FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


