Is Crystal Farms Shredded Gouda Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check Crystal Farms Shredded Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Shredded Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientSandwich FillingSnacking


