Is Crystal Farms Shredded Quesadilla Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Starch And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Shredded Quesadilla Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Shredded Quesadilla Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Shredded Quesadilla Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking


