Is Crystal Farms Smoky Bacon Cheddar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process Cheese Food With Bacon (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite (May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar, And/Or Smoke Flavorings)), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lactic Acid), Pasteurized Process Cheese Food With Smoke Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Color Added, Smoke Flavor), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor).
Check Crystal Farms Smoky Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Smoky Bacon Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


