Is Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Farms Swiss Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


