Is Crystal Farms Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (COLOR)), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Crystal Farms Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Crystal Farms Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Wisconsin Extra Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful