No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Crystal Farms Wisconsin Whole Milk Rocotta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Crystal Farms Wisconsin Whole Milk Rocotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Farms Wisconsin Whole Milk Rocotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Crystal Farms Wisconsin Whole Milk Rocotta Cheese | Spoonful